• Tues pre 2Mon IntMon Kin 5-6Mon kin 5-6 (2)Tues AdvMon PACTWed adv kinderWed beginnerMon BegTues KinThurs Pre 1Thurs pre 2Thurs adv kinderSaturday kinderMon Pre 1Wed homeschoolTues beg 7-8Mon AdvThurs IntTues pre 2 (2)Saturday pre schoolStaff funnyTues IntThurs KinderBoys IntWed Pre 2Wed IntMon kin 6-7Boys begThurs advadvanced homeschoolThurs BeginnerTues kin (2)Wed kinderMon Pre 2Tues Pre 1Saturday PACTWed beg & Int homeschoolTues BegLittle Flyers
2018-2019 Registration

Registration is open for new and returning gymnasts for the 2018-2019 school year program.

New Gymnast Registration

Returning Gymnast Registration (Parent Portal Login)

May 2019
S M T W T F S
« Jan    
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031  

March 9, 2014
The Post-Journal

Team Flyers recently participated in The Nickel City Classic at West Seneca and the Level 3 squad brought home a second-place team banner.

Lauren Allen posted a second place 36.625 all-around and Madison Kehe earned a third place 36.075 all-around to help the Level 3 team.

The Level 2s posted many personal best scores. Violet Nichols placed first on bars 9.55, Karlee Galloway grabbed first in floor 9.75, Alivia Graham claimed second in floor 9.6 and Annika Spitzer took third on beam 9.4.

Article Photos

This is the Flyers Level 3 team that finished second at The Nickel City Classic. In front, from left, are Marielle Stanz, Corinne Inkley, Lauren Allen and Taylor Ingrao. In back are Hailey Lindahl, Madison Johnson, Madison Kehe, Mara Marsh, Emma Pumford and Kendall Steward.
Submitted photo

Alaina Gatto, Nichols, Galloway, Graham, and Spitzer all claimed 36 and above all-arounds to finish out there competitive seasons.

Team Flyers also participated in the prestigious I Love NY Cup in Binghamton. The Flyers Level 7 team captured a third-place team banner.

McCauley Fox third in vault 9.2, first on bars 8.95, fifth on beam 8.15, third in floor 9.05 and third all-around 35.35.

Mariana Waite was fifth on bars 8.15 and fourth in floor 9.0.

At Level 8, Samantha Gilbert placed fifth in vault 8.1, second on bars 9.4 and fifth all-around 34.475.

Level 9’s Mackenzie Wright was fourth in floor 8.45 and Mikayla Capestrani was second on vault 8.575 and first on beam 7.65.

Nickel City Classic Scores

Level 2

6-8 year olds

Alaina Gatto: vault 8.75, bars 8.9, beam 9.2, floor 9.15, & AA 36.00 11th

Leeya Riley: vault 8.3, bars 8.7, beam 8.95, floor 8.8, & AA 34.75

Peyton Lillie: vault 9.25, bars 8.4, beam 8.1, floor 8.9, & AA 34.65

Maria Rickert: vault 7.9, bars 8.6, beam 9.0, floor 8.45, & AA 33.95

Gracie Barber: vault 7.2, bars 9.0, beam 8.8, floor 8.85, & AA 33.85

Satah Harvey: vault 7.8, bars 8.1, beam 8.9, floor 8.3, & AA 33.10

9 and up

Violet Nichols: vault 8.5, bars 9.55 1st, beam 9.05, floor 9.3, & AA 36.40 5th

Karlee Galloway: vault 8.55, bars 9.0, beam 8.85, floor 9.75 1st, & AA 36.15 6th

Alivia Graham: vault 8.6, bars 9.05, beam 8.9, floor 9.6 2nd, & AA 36.15 7th

Annika Spitzer: vault 8.8, bars 8.75, beam 9.4 3rd, floor 9.15, & AA 36.10 8th

Megan Kubera: vault 8.4, bars 8.4, beam 9.05, floor 8.7, & AA 34.55

Level 3

6 and 7 year olds

Marielle Stanz: vault 9.45 3rd, bars 8.0, beam 7.35, floor 9.1 6th, & AA 33.90 11th

9 year olds

Kendall Steward: vault 9.125 8th, bars 9.0 8th, beam 9.3 6th, floor 8.75 8th, & AA 36.175 7th Corinne Inkley: vault 8.7, bars 9.075 7th, beam 8.65 8th, floor 8.65, & AA 35.075 8th

10 year olds

Lauren Allen: vault 8.75, bars 9.45 2nd, beam 9.125 2nd, floor 9.3 2nd, & AA 36.625 2nd

Taylor Ingrao: vault 8.75, bars 8.35, beam 8.35, floor 8.7, & AA 34.15

11 year olds

Madison Kehe: vault 9.25 4th, bars 9.275 3rd, beam 8.8 5th, floor 8.75 5th, & AA 36.075 3rd

Hailey Lindahl: vault 8.9 6th, bars 9.0 4th, beam 8.65 6th, floor 9.45 1st, & AA 36.00 4th

Madison Johnson: vault 8.9 7th, bars 8.7 5th, beam 8.15, floor 8.625, & AA 34.375 7th

12 & up

Emma Pumford: vault 9.625 2nd, bars 8.8, beam 9.0 6th, floor 8.8, & AA 36.225 5th

Level 4                                                                                                                                                                               

7-9 year olds

Rylie Loomis vault 8.0, bars 8.7, beam 8.7, floor 8.05, & AA 33.45

10 year olds

Olivia Nellis vault 8.7, bars 7.75, beam 8.9 , floor 8.95, & AA 34.30                                                                                                                                   Mia Delong vault 8.35, bars 7., beam 8.55, floor 8.5, & AA 33.00

11 year olds

Claire Pumford vault 9.475 2nd, bars 8.85, beam 9.55 1st, floor 9.15 6th, & AA 37.025 3rd

Olivia Pinciaro vault 8.55, bars 9.3 7th, beam 9.2 6th, floor 9.575 1st, & AA 36.625 4th

Cassidy Allen vault 8.65 11th, bars 9.0 10th, beam 8.5, floor 8.65, & AA 34.80

Kayla Allen vault 8.675 10th, bars 8.75, beam 7.65, floor 8.475, & AA 33.55

12 year olds

Shelby Swindell vault 9.1 5th, bars 9.35 4th, beam 9.2 2nd, floor 8.575, & AA 36.225 5th

Xcel Prep-Ops

Silver

Kendra Nickerson vault 7.75, bars 9.0 8th, beam 9.125 4th, floor 8.55, AA 34.425

Platinum

Kelsey Smith vault 9.5 3rd, bars 8.1, beam 8.45 7th, floor 8.4, & AA 34.45

Keeley McWilliams vault 9.05, bars 8.5, beam 7.85, floor 8.2, & AA 33.60

Alexa Meabon vault 9.25 8th, bars 8.725 9th, beam 7.0, floor 8.175, & AA 33.15

Diamond

Jennifer Roof vault 9.2 1st, bars 9.575 1st, beam 7.5 2nd, floor 8.65 2nd, & AA 34.925 2nd

Level 6

8-11 year olds

Holland Isaacson  vault 8.65, bars 8.025, beam 7.25, floor 8.825, & AA 32.75

Level  7

14 & up

McCauley Fox vault 8.65, bars 8.1 8th, beam 9.3 2nd, floor 8.325, & AA 34.375 10th

Mariana Waite vault 8.8, bars 8.6 2nd, beam 8.05, floor 8.625, & AA 34.075

Level  8

13 & under

Samantha Gilbert vault 8.3, bars 9.0 4th, beam 8.1 6th, floor 8.9 6th, & AA 34.30 5th

14 year olds

Lydia Clark vault 8.55 6th, bars 7.85 6th, beam 7.1, floor 8.075, & AA 31.575

Flyers Contact Info