• Thurs BeginnerMon BegBoys IntWed beginnerTues Pre 1Thurs adv kinderTues pre 2 (2)Mon kin 6-7Thurs pre 2Staff funnyWed kinderMon AdvTues KinThurs KinderSaturday PACTSaturday kinderTues beg 7-8Mon IntTues AdvMon PACTMon Kin 5-6Boys begWed IntWed Pre 2Thurs Pre 1Wed beg & Int homeschooladvanced homeschoolTues kin (2)Mon Pre 1Mon Pre 2Tues pre 2Thurs advSaturday pre schoolLittle FlyersTues BegMon kin 5-6 (2)Wed homeschoolWed adv kinderThurs IntTues Int
December 2017
S M T W T F S
« Jan    
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  
May 10, 2015
Post-Journal

EAST SYRACUSE – Team Flyers recently appeared in the Coaches Classic and fared very well.

The Level 3 gymnastics team won first place. The Optional team took second place and the Level 5 squad took third place.

Team Flyers also captured all-around titles for their level and age divisions.

Article Photos

Team Flyers Level 3 squad that took first place at the Coaches Classic in East Syracuse. From left are:?Gracie Barber, Alaina Gatto, Megan Kubera, Karlee Galloway, Sarah Harvey, Violet Nichols, Alivia Graham, Hayley Zukowski, Maria Rickert and Madison Johnson.
Submitted photo

Team Flyers Optional squad that took second place. From left are:?McCauley Fox, Mariana Waite, Madisen Seastrum, Olivia Pinciaro, Holland Isaacson and Samantha Gilbert.
Submitted photo

Team Flyers Level 5 squad that took third place at the Coaches Classic. From left are: Rylie Loomis, Kayla Allen and Cassidy Allen.
Submitted photo

 Claiming gold in all-around were Violet Nichols (37.425), Karlee Galloway (36.875) and Kayla Allen (37.275).

Earning silver in all-around were Madison Johnson (36.775), Madisen Seastrum (33.925) and Samantha Gilbert (34.125).

Bronze in all-around went to Alaina Gatto (36.65), Madison Kehe (36.40), Marianna Waite (32.90) and McCauley Fox (33.05).

The scores follow:

LEVEL 3

5-7

Gracie Barber, 10th place vault (8.45), lst place bars (8.775), 8th place beam (8.175), 4th place floor exercise (8.9), 5th place all-around (34.30).

8-9

Alaina Gatto, lst place vault (9.5), 7th place bars (9.05), 4th place beam (9.15), 5th place (8.95), 3rd place all-around (35.65).

Maria Rickert, vaulting (8.2), 10th place bars (8.625), 9th place beam (8.7), 9th place floor exercise (8.8), 13th place all-around (34.325).

Sarah Harvey, 4th vault (9.3), 9th place bars (7.875), 9th place beam (8.2), floor exercise (8.1), 10th place all-around (33.475).

10-11

Violet Nichols, lst place vault (9), lst place bars (9.7), beam (8.625), lst place floor exercise (9.5), lst place all-around (37.425),

Alivia Graham, 8th place vault (9.2), 6th place bars (8.75), 4th place beam (9.15), 9th place floor exercise (8.7), 8th place all-around (35.80).

Megan Kubera, 10th place vault (9), 9th place bars (8.6), beam (8.375), floor exercise (8.55), 12th place all-around (34.525).

12-AND-UP

Karlee Galloway, 5th place vault (8.85), lst place bars (9.075), lst place beam (9.25), lst place all-around (9.7), lst place all-around (36.875).

Madison Johnson, 3rd place vault (9.1), 3rd place bars (8.925), 2nd place beam (9.15), 2nd place floor exercise (9.6), 2nd place all-around (36.775).

Hayley Zukowski, lst place vault (9.425), 4th place bars (8.55), 4th place beam (8.4), 5th place floor exercise (8.2), 5th place all-around (34.575).

LEVEL 4

10

Kendall Steward, 5th place vault (8.25), lst place bars (9.3), beam (8.45), 10th place floor exercise (8.5), 7th place all-around (34.50).

Corinne Inkley, 8th place vault (8.1), 2nd place bars (9.225), 7th place beam (9.1), floor exercise (8.35), 5th place all-around (34.775).

11

Lauren Allen, 6th place vault (8), 8th place bars (7.8), 4th place beam (9.08), 3rd place floor exercise (8.9), 5th place all-around (33.75).

12-AND-UP

Madison Kehe, 4th place vaulting (8.45), lst place bars (9.8), 3rd place beam (9.4), 6th place floor exercise (8.75), 3rd place all-around (36.40).

Mara Marsh, 6th place vaulting (8.25), 4th place bars (9.05), 10th place bars (8.5), 10th place floor exercise (8.25), 9th all-around (34.05).

LEVEL 5

10-11

Rylie Loomis, 4th place vault (8.475), 3rd place bars (8.75), 6th place beam (8.55), 5th place floor exercise (8.55), 4th place all-around (34.325).

12-AND-UP

Kayla Allen, 2nd place vault (9.4), lst place bars (9.5), 2nd place beam (9.3), 4th place floor exercise (9.075), lst place all-around (37.275).

Cassidy Allen, 6th place vault (8.875), 5th place bars (8.625), 3rd place beam (9.2), 10th floor exercise (8.5), 6th place all-around (35.20).

LEVEL 6

10-12

Olivia Pinciaro, vault (8.4), 4th place bars (8.9), bars (8.9), 5th place floor exercise (8.9), 4th place all-around (35.125).

Holland Isaacson, lst vault (9), bars (8.7), beam (7.9), floor exercise (8.95), 2nd place all-around (33.925).

LEVEL 7

15-AND-UP

Madisen Seastrum, 2nd place vault (8.8), lst place bars (8.5), 2nd place beam (8.05), 2nd place floor exercise (8.575), 2nd all-around (33.925).

LEVEL 9

10-12

Samantha Gilbert, vault (8), 3rd place bars (8.05), 2nd place beam (9), lst place floor exercise (9.075), 2nd place all-around (34.125).

14-15

Mariana Waite, vault (7.7), 3rd place bars (8.75), beam (8.25), floor exercise (8.7), 3rd place all-around (32.90).

16-AND-UP

McCauley Fox, 3rd place vault (8), 3rd place bars (7.3), lst place beam (9.15), 3rd place floor exercise (8.6), 3rd place all-around (33.05).

Flyers Contact Info